Result Wale

Latest results, Bank results, Govt job results, Board results and cut off marks are available

NDA Exam I 2016: Sample Question Set check online , Download

Advertisement

NDA Exam I 2016: Sample Question Set  check online , Download  :- All the candidates those are apply for the test of NDA to get the post know very well that they have to prepare hard for get the post in the department for that the NDa conduct the exam.You will able to download your NDA Exam I 2016 sample question set wise here.

NDA Exam I 2016: Sample Question Set  check online , Download

solved paper quesgion paperAll the candidate have to prepare themselves for get the high rank in the exam or for that the sample paper help you, SO candidates have to download the NDA Exam I 2016 sample question paperor check online for improve your knowledge for appear in the exam.The NDA Exam I 2016 model test paper or sample paper contain important question which probability of come in the exam of NDA 2016. SO check here some question or download NDA Exam I 2016 sample question paperfrom the given links which froward you to the download page and you will do the process with simple steps.

  1. Which article states that each state shall have an Advocate General?
    (a)Article 194
    (b)Article 177
    (c)Article 197
    (d)Article 165
    Ans  d
  2. Which one is NOT correct regarding Advocate General of State?
    (a)He has the right of audience in any Court in the State Legislative
    (b)The Advocate General is the first law officer of a State.
    (c)He receives the Pay as per fixation by Government.
    (d)He has the voting right in the state legislature.
    Ans d
  3. Which article of Indian constitution protects the civil servants from the politically motivated or vindictive action
    (a)Article 109
    (b)Article 19
    (c)Article  311
    (d)None of the above
    Ans c
  4. Which have the right to start an Indian service?
    (a)Rajya Sabha
    (b)Lok Sabha
    (c)Parliament
    (d)President
    Ans a
  5. Civil services day is observed on:
    (a)23 April
    (b)21 July
    (c)4 November
    (d)21 April
    Ans d
  6. Advocate General of the State is appointed for the period of?
    (a)5 years
    (b)6 years
    (c)Decided by the President
    (d)No fix tenure
    Ans d
  7. Which Ministry/Authority has the right to remove the incompetent, inefficient and unproductive , India Service officers after 15 years of service?
    (a)Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
    (b)Ministry of Home Affairs
    (c)Parliament
    (d)State Government
    Ans a
  8. The members of the UPSC are appointed by the…………. for the term of ……years.
    (a)Prime Minister, 6 years
    (b)President, 6 years
    (c)President , 5 years
    (d)Home minister, 6 years
    Ans b

    10.Which one of the following sets of Bills is presented to the Parliament along with the Budget?
    (a). Direct taxes bill and Indirect taxes bill
    (b). Contingency Bill and Appropriation Bill
    (c). Finance Bill and Appropriation Bill
    (d). Finance Bill and Contingency Bill
    Ans: c

  9. Advocate General of the State submits his resignation to:
    (a)Chief Judge of high court of the state
    (b)Governor of the respective states
    (c)President of India
    (d)Chief Minister of the state
    Ans b
Advertisement

All the candidate here you will get the NDA Exam I 2016 latest model test paper  link or you will see these link when you scroll down the page. When you link on the link you will be transferred at the download page for if you want to download the NDA Exam I 2016 sample question paper or NDA Exam I 2016 solved paper from the official website for that we will provide you the guidelines and after follow these steps you will get the NDA Exam I 2016 model test paper easily.

Guidelines to download

  • Go on the official website.
  • Check the model test paper link.
  • Click on the link.
  • fill the detail that which year model test paper you want.
  • Click on the shown link.
  • Your downloading process in start after click.
  • Check after download and prepare yourself.

NDA Exam I 2016 sample question paper

NDA Exam I 2016 model test paper

NDA Exam I 2016 solved question paper

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Result Wale © 2015 Frontier Theme